Italian Pipe Brands & Makers K - L: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lorenzo]]'''||Lorenzo Tagliabue (formerly Fratelli Lana); Gallarate (Varese). Actual owners: Riccardo and Gabriella Aliverti. | |'''[[Lorenzo]]'''||Lorenzo Tagliabue (formerly Fratelli Lana); Gallarate (Varese). Actual owners: Riccardo and Gabriella Aliverti. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Luciano'''||Established in Milan in 2007, producing mainly low-mid range hand-finished pipes of classic English shapes with Italian twists. Originally sold exclusively in China, debuted in the US at the 2009 Chicago Pipe Show. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Luciano]]'''||Series by Ser Jacopo; See '''[[Ser Jacopo]]''' | |'''[[Luciano]]'''||Series by Ser Jacopo; See '''[[Ser Jacopo]]''' |