Pipe Brands / Makers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
|'''[[BPK]]'''||Czech inexpensive brand with long tradition. Factory made pipes mainly for export. | |'''[[BPK]]'''||Czech inexpensive brand with long tradition. Factory made pipes mainly for export. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Celtic Tobacco]]'''||Dušan Doubek | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Demirev Pipes]]||Kolyo Demirev; From Bulgaria, now in Czech Republic | |||
|- | |||
|'''Em Czapek'''||Former Czech brand, likely from the 19th century | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Háp]]'''||Pavel Háp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[Hodula]]'''||Pavel Hodula | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''[[JanPipes]]'''||Jan Klouček | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Jirsa]]'''||Oldřich Jirsa | |'''[[Jirsa]]'''||Oldřich Jirsa | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kroupa]]'''||Hanz Kroupa | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Krška]]'''||Karel Krška | |'''[[Krška]]'''||Karel Krška | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Machát]]'''||Richard Machát, amateur artisan, Symbol: '''RM''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Machek]]'''||Jiri Machek | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Montebello'''||Former brand from the former Czechoslovakia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Novakpipes]]'''||Michal Novák | |'''[[Novakpipes]]'''||Michal Novák | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[P. Omrt]]'''||Czech artisan making freehands | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Petr Pipes]]'''||Petr Libora | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Pearl Bee]]'''||Radka Hofmannová | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Pipkin]]'''||Petr Kučera | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[RX Pipes]]'''||Radek Jůza | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Stanislav'''||Czech brand distributed by Mostex Group, run by Josef Stanislav | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Tomas Mahovsky]]'''||Tomáš Mahovský | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Vlasak]]'''||Martin Vlasak, Bohemia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Zapletal ART]]'''||Jiří Zapletal | |'''[[Zapletal ART]]'''||Jiří Zapletal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |