23,213
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Geppetto'''||Giancarlo Guidi sub-brand. → '''[[Ser Jacopo]]'''. | |'''Geppetto'''||Giancarlo Guidi sub-brand. → '''[[Ser Jacopo]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gecco]]'''||San Giaccomo delle Pipa; Northern Italy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gianni'''||Private label brand made by Ascorti / Radice for '''Gianni Davoli''', Milano. → '''[[Caminetto]]'''. | |'''Gianni'''||Private label brand made by Ascorti / Radice for '''Gianni Davoli''', Milano. → '''[[Caminetto]]'''. | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gigi]]'''||Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). | |'''[[Gigi]]'''||Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[ Gigliucci pipe ]]'''||Andrea Gigliucci, Caldana(GR), Tuscany | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gilli]]'''||Mauro Gilli; Beinasco (Torino). | |'''[[Gilli]]'''||Mauro Gilli; Beinasco (Torino). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Giordano]]'''||Domenico Giordano; Badalucco (Imperia). | |'''[[Giordano]]'''||Domenico Giordano; Badalucco (Imperia). | ||
|- | |||
|'''Giorgio Musicò'''||see [[Becker & Musicò]] and [[Carmignani]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Giovanni di Varese'''||'''[[Santambrogio]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Giovanni di Varese'''||'''[[Santambrogio]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
|'''[[Guzzini]]'''||Guzzini | |'''[[Guzzini]]'''||Guzzini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''<font size="4">H</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[H.A. Savinelli]]'''||19th century sculptor or pipes in wood other than briar | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hampshiire]]'''||?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Harvey]]'''||??? | |'''[[Harvey]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hercules'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' made XXL sized pipes | |'''Hercules'''||'''[[Savinelli]]''' made XXL sized pipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hully Briars]]'''|| | |'''[[Hully Briars]]'''||Former Italian factory see [[Moretti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |'''[[]]'''|| | ||
Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Il Ceppo]]'''||Franco Rossi & his sister Nadia Imperatori; Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino) | |'''[[Il Ceppo]]'''||Franco Rossi & his sister Nadia Imperatori; Pesaro (Pesaro e Urbino) | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Il Ciocco]]'''||Antimo Parolise; Pescara | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Il Corsaro'''||??? | |'''Il Corsaro'''||??? | ||
Line 64: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Imperatori'''||Giorgio Imperatori. → '''[[Il Ceppo]]'''. | |'''Imperatori'''||Giorgio Imperatori. → '''[[Il Ceppo]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">J</font>''' | ||
Line 73: | Line 81: | ||
|'''[[JF]] '''|| Filippo Iervolino, pipemaker in Castel Mella (Bs) | |'''[[JF]] '''|| Filippo Iervolino, pipemaker in Castel Mella (Bs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Jonas'''|| Jonas Bianca, pipemaker in Genova (Ge) | |'''[[Jonas Design]]'''|| Jonas Bianca, pipemaker in Genova (Ge) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Judd's own'''||Made for USA (?) | |'''Judd's own'''||Made for USA (?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Junior'''||Sub-brand / second of Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). → '''[[Gigi]]''' | |'''Junior'''||Sub-brand / second of Luigi Crugnola; Oltrona al Lago (Varese). → '''[[Gigi]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |