23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Alan'''||'''[[Russ Alan Pipes]]'''; Greenville, RI | |'''Alan'''||'''[[Russ Alan Pipes]]'''; Greenville, RI | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Alan Brothers Pipes]]'''||"Benchmade" pipes by Jeff Graick (of [[J. Alan Pipes]]) and his brother, Jeremy Gracik | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Albert-John]]'''|| brand of Albert John Briars. | |'''[[Albert-John]]'''|| brand of Albert John Briars. | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Alexander]]'''||David D. Alexander; Galena, (IL ?) | |'''[[Alexander]]'''||David D. Alexander; Galena, (IL ?) | ||
|- | |||
|'''Alexander Pipes'''||See '''[[Alexander Hasty]]'''; Kansas City, KS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Alden Pipes]]'''||Ryan Alden; Rowlett, TX | |'''[[Alden Pipes]]'''||Ryan Alden; Rowlett, TX | ||
Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
|'''Biltmore'''||Brand of the '''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]''', Jersey City, NJ. Liquidated. | |'''Biltmore'''||Brand of the '''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]''', Jersey City, NJ. Liquidated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Birnbaum'''||Wm. Birnbaum; New York. Late 19th century meerschaum pipes | |'''[[Birnbaum]]'''||Wm. Birnbaum; New York. Late 19th century meerschaum pipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Blackwell]]'''||Robert Blackwell, Knoxville, TN | |'''[[Blackwell]]'''||Robert Blackwell, Knoxville, TN | ||
Line 224: | Line 228: | ||
|'''[[Briarcraft]]'''||Former Maker of [[Smokemaster]]; New York City | |'''[[Briarcraft]]'''||Former Maker of [[Smokemaster]]; New York City | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[BriarWorks]]'''||Briar Works International; Nashville, TN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Briar Workshop]]'''||Also see [[Nachwalter]], Eliot Nachwalter; VT, FL, VT | |'''[[Briar Workshop]]'''||Also see [[Nachwalter]], Eliot Nachwalter; VT, FL, VT | ||
Line 241: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brooks, Brandon'''||[[Brandon Brooks]]; Georgetown, KY | |'''Brooks, Brandon'''||[[Brandon Brooks]]; Georgetown, KY | ||
|- | |||
|'''Brown, Jim||See [[Heisenberg|Heisenberg Pipes]]; Mooresville, North Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bruce Peters'''||'''[[Henry Leonard & Thomas Inc.]]''' for Penn Tobacco Co., Wilkes-Barre, PA | |'''Bruce Peters'''||'''[[Henry Leonard & Thomas Inc.]]''' for Penn Tobacco Co., Wilkes-Barre, PA |