23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Alan'''||'''[[Russ Alan Pipes]]'''; Greenville, RI | |'''Alan'''||'''[[Russ Alan Pipes]]'''; Greenville, RI | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Alan Brothers Pipes]]'''||"Benchmade" pipes by Jeff Graick (of [[J. Alan Pipes]]) and his brother, Jeremy Gracik | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Albert-John]]'''|| brand of Albert John Briars. | |'''[[Albert-John]]'''|| brand of Albert John Briars. | ||
Line 23: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Alexander]]'''||David D. Alexander; Galena, (IL ?) | |'''[[Alexander]]'''||David D. Alexander; Galena, (IL ?) | ||
|- | |||
|'''Alexander Pipes'''||See '''[[Alexander Hasty]]'''; Kansas City, KS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Alden Pipes]]'''||Ryan Alden; Rowlett, TX | |'''[[Alden Pipes]]'''||Ryan Alden; Rowlett, TX | ||
Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
|'''Biltmore'''||Brand of the '''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]''', Jersey City, NJ. Liquidated. | |'''Biltmore'''||Brand of the '''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]''', Jersey City, NJ. Liquidated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Birnbaum'''||Wm. Birnbaum; New York. Late 19th century meerschaum pipes | |'''[[Birnbaum]]'''||Wm. Birnbaum; New York. Late 19th century meerschaum pipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Blackwell]]'''||Robert Blackwell, Knoxville, TN | |'''[[Blackwell]]'''||Robert Blackwell, Knoxville, TN |