American Pipe Brands & Makers A - B: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Belmont'''||old brand (founded 1888) by S. Buchsbaum & Co.; Chicago, IL | |'''Belmont'''||old brand (founded 1888) by S. Buchsbaum & Co.; Chicago, IL | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bench Made'''||Brand by [[Marxman]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Benton]]'''||Serial pipe, ranging from $25 - $70. Italian made? | |'''[[Benton]]'''||Serial pipe, ranging from $25 - $70. Italian made? |