American Pipe Brands & Makers A - B: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Biltmore]]'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]''', Jersey City, NJ. Liquidated. | |'''[[Biltmore]]'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]''', Jersey City, NJ. Liquidated. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Birnbaum'''||Wm. Birnbaum; New York. Late 19th century meerschaum pipes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Blackwell]]'''||Robert Blackwell, Knoxville, TN | |'''[[Blackwell]]'''||Robert Blackwell, Knoxville, TN |