American Pipe Brands & Makers A - B: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|'''Bruken'''||??? | |'''Bruken'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bryco'''|??? | |'''Bryco'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Brylon'''||Made from Brylon by [[S.M. Frank]] 1966 | |'''Brylon'''||Made from Brylon by [[S.M. Frank]] 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bryson]]''' | |'''[[Bryson]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Buescher's'''||Washington, Missouri, Makes corncobs stamped "World Famous Pipe" Anything to do with [[Missouri Meerschaum]]? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Buckeye'''||Buckeye Pipes are derivated from the production of '''[[Chheda Pipes]]''' and '''[[Shalosky Pipes]]''' made by Premal Chheda & Bill Shalosky of Smoker’s Haven; Columbus, OH. | |'''Buckeye'''||Buckeye Pipes are derivated from the production of '''[[Chheda Pipes]]''' and '''[[Shalosky Pipes]]''' made by Premal Chheda & Bill Shalosky of Smoker’s Haven; Columbus, OH. |