28
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Colossals'''||[[M. Linkman & Co.]], Chicago, IL | |'''Colossals'''||[[M. Linkman & Co.]], Chicago, IL | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Colossus Pipe Factory]]'''||CPF (New York, NY) - Formerly Known as '''[[Consolidated Pipe Factory]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Comeaux]]'''||Larry E. Comeaux II; Memphis, TN | |'''[[Comeaux]]'''||Larry E. Comeaux II; Memphis, TN | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|'''[[Connoisseur]]'''||Connoisseur Pipe Shop; New York City. See also Edward [[Burak]]. | |'''[[Connoisseur]]'''||Connoisseur Pipe Shop; New York City. See also Edward [[Burak]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Consolidated Pipe Factory]]'''||CPF ( | |'''[[Consolidated Pipe Factory]]'''||CPF (New York, NY) - a subsidiary of '''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]''' (KB&B) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Continental Briar Pipe Co.]]'''||New York City | |'''[[Continental Briar Pipe Co.]]'''||New York City |
edits