2,411
edits
(New page: {| |'''<font size="4">C</font>'''|| |- |'''Calabresi'''||Tomas Cristiano (†), [http://www.cristom.com/ Cristom Imports & Exports Inc.]; Tampa, FL |- |'''Camelot'''||??? |- |'''[[Cann...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|'''Chlebove'''||Dan Chlebove; Bethlehem, PA. See '''[[Gabrieli Pipes]]'''. | |'''Chlebove'''||Dan Chlebove; Bethlehem, PA. See '''[[Gabrieli Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''CHP-X'''|| | |'''[[CHP-X]]'''||Created by Chuck Holiday and partner Jay Rostov; Baltimore, MD. See also Michael V. '''[[Kabik]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Christie Pipes]]'''||Eric C. Christie; Waynesboro, PA | |'''[[Christie Pipes]]'''||Eric C. Christie; Waynesboro, PA | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|'''[[Connoisseur]]'''||Connoisseur Pipe Shop; New York City. See also Edward [[Burak]]. | |'''[[Connoisseur]]'''||Connoisseur Pipe Shop; New York City. See also Edward [[Burak]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Consolidated Pipe Factory]]'''||CPF - probably a subsidiary of '''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]''' (KB&B) | |'''[[Consolidated Pipe Factory]]'''||CPF (Philadelphia, PA ???) - probably a subsidiary of '''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]''' (KB&B) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Continental Briar Pipe Co.]]'''||New York City | |'''[[Continental Briar Pipe Co.]]'''||New York City | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Craig]]'''||William D. Craig - Fireside Pipe Shop; Hurffville, NJ | |'''[[Craig]]'''||William D. Craig - Fireside Pipe Shop; Hurffville, NJ | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Cristiano]]'''||Tomas Cristiano (†), [http://www.cristom.com/ Cristom Imports & Exports Inc.]; Tampa, FL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Crosby]]'''||John Crosby; Lafayette, IN | |'''[[Crosby]]'''||John Crosby; Lafayette, IN | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dakota Pipes]]'''||Serial pipes; ca. $40. | |'''[[Dakota Pipes]]'''||Serial pipes; ca. $40. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Davidson'''||'''[[Adam Davidson]]'''; Little River, SC | |'''Davidson'''||'''[[Adam Davidson]]'''; Little River, SC |