20
edits
No edit summary |
(Added Foster Handmade (Kevin Foster) under US pipe makers) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:American Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''E. Oslo'''||Robert Eugene "Mic" Burns (ret.), Long Beach, CA. '''→ [[Micoli]]'''. | |'''E. Oslo'''||Robert Eugene "Mic" Burns (ret.), Long Beach, CA. '''→ [[Micoli]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Easom, Cody'''||see [[Moon Valley Pipe Works]]; Boise Idaho | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Eastman Pipe]]'''||Metal System Pipe by Eastman Scientific; Chicago IL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ed's Hand Made]]'''||Ed Kolpin (founder of the Tinder Box) Santa Monica, CA. | |'''[[Ed's Hand Made]]'''||Ed Kolpin (founder of the Tinder Box) Santa Monica, CA. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[E.James]]'''|| Ed James aka "OzarkSouthpaw"; Poplar Bluff, Mo. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Edward's]]'''||Edward's Pipe Shops, various makers. | |'''[[Edward's]]'''||Edward's Pipe Shops, various makers. | ||
Line 27: | Line 35: | ||
|'''Emperor Napolean'''||brand produced by L&H Stern see '''[[LHS]]''' | |'''Emperor Napolean'''||brand produced by L&H Stern see '''[[LHS]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Eppers Pipes]]'''|| | |'''[[Eppers Pipes]]'''||Sean Eppers; Austin, TX. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Erickson]]'''||Ken Erickson; Sunland, CA. | |'''[[Erickson]]'''||Ken Erickson; Sunland, CA. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Evan Handmade Briars]]'''||Mark „Evan“ Schloemer; Rozel, KS. | |'''[[Evan Handmade Briars]]'''||Mark „Evan“ Schloemer; Rozel, KS. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">F</font>'''|| | |'''<font size="4">F</font>'''|| | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|'''[[Fillenwarth Pipes]]'''||Tony Fillenwarth; Mazon, IL. | |'''[[Fillenwarth Pipes]]'''||Tony Fillenwarth; Mazon, IL. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Filto]]'''||Metal pipe; Burgaw, NC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Finsbury]]'''||Brand of Finsbury Products; New York. Former brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe]] | |'''[[Finsbury]]'''||Brand of Finsbury Products; New York. Former brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fletcher's]]'''||Cullen Fletcher; Chicago, IL. | |'''[[Fletcher's]]'''||Cullen Fletcher; Chicago, IL. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[FloggleWerks]]'''||James Millar; Simple pipes made from indigenous woods | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Flori]]'''||Robert Flori (R.Flori), started making pipes around 2004 | |'''[[Flori]]'''||Robert Flori (R.Flori), started making pipes around 2004 | ||
Line 73: | Line 81: | ||
|'''[[Ford]]'''||Bud Ford; Sacramento, CA, retired 1982 | |'''[[Ford]]'''||Bud Ford; Sacramento, CA, retired 1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Fordham, John'''||See [[Guild Pipes]]; Melbourne, FL | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Forecaster]]'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]'''; Jersey City, NJ. | |'''[[Forecaster]]'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]'''; Jersey City, NJ. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fortnums Winward]]'''||??? | |'''[[Fortnums Winward]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |||
|Foster Handmade | |||
|Kevin Foster; Atlanta, GA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Frank'''||brand of '''[[S.M. Frank & Co. Inc.]]'''; Peekskill, NY. | |'''Frank'''||brand of '''[[S.M. Frank & Co. Inc.]]'''; Peekskill, NY. | ||
Line 84: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Freedom Smoking Pipe]]'''||Adam Hirshan; Intervale, NJ. | |'''[[Freedom Smoking Pipe]]'''||Adam Hirshan; Intervale, NJ. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Freeman'''||Terry Freeman, amateur artisan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[French Briar Horn]]'''||??? | |'''[[French Briar Horn]]'''||??? | ||
Line 93: | Line 108: | ||
|'''[[Friedman]]'''||Richard Friedman; Bellingham, WA. | |'''[[Friedman]]'''||Richard Friedman; Bellingham, WA. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fuerst]]'''||Bill Fuerst | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Fuhr]]'''||Don Fuhr | |'''[[Fuhr]]'''||Don Fuhr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Fuller'''||Tim C. Fuller; ?, ID. See '''[[TC Fuller Pipes]]'''. | |'''Fuller'''||Tim C. Fuller; ?, ID. See '''[[TC Fuller Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits