American Pipe Brands & Makers E - F: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Removed fortnum's windward from american brands, as it's london made and was misspelled.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Fairchild'''||'''[[Ron Fairchild]]'''; Houston, TX. | |'''Fairchild'''||'''[[Ron Fairchild]]'''; Houston, TX. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Falcon]]'''||Chicago USA until 1936-1968); UK production started in 1969 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Fat Bastard Pipes]]'''||Alex Sorensen; Temecula, CA., and Denmark | |'''[[Fat Bastard Pipes]]'''||Alex Sorensen; Temecula, CA., and Denmark | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Forecaster]]'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]'''; Jersey City, NJ. | |'''[[Forecaster]]'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]'''; Jersey City, NJ. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Fortnums Winward]]'''||??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Frank'''||'''[[S.M. Frank & Co. Inc.]]'''; Peekskill, NY. | |'''Frank'''||'''[[S.M. Frank & Co. Inc.]]'''; Peekskill, NY. |