23,094
edits
m (De-orphaned Hialeah) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Georgopulo]]'''||G. A. Georgopulo; New York City. | |'''[[Georgopulo]]'''||G. A. Georgopulo; New York City. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gerholt Industries]]'''||Engineer; Romero, MI | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Germaine]]'''||Donald Kayne; Huntington, NY | |'''[[Germaine]]'''||Donald Kayne; Huntington, NY | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gran Hill'''||Made by Michael V. '''[[Kabik]]'''. Other spellings: Granhill, Gran-Hill. Some are also known as "Made in Denmark". | |'''Gran Hill'''||Made by Michael V. '''[[Kabik]]'''. Other spellings: Granhill, Gran-Hill. Some are also known as "Made in Denmark". | ||
|- | |||
|'''Grabow, Dr.'''|| see [[Dr. Grabow]] (Linkman Co.), Chicago, IL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gray Mountain Pipes]]'''||Mark Gradberg; Kankakee, IL. | |'''[[Gray Mountain Pipes]]'''||Mark Gradberg; Kankakee, IL. |