23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gabrieli Pipes]]'''||Dan Chlebove; Bethlehem, PA. | |'''[[Gabrieli Pipes]]'''||Dan Chlebove; Bethlehem, PA. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Galehouse]]'''||Joseph Galehouse; Wooster, OH | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gardner]]'''||Russ Gardner; Las Vegas, NV | |'''[[Gardner]]'''||Russ Gardner; Las Vegas, NV | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|'''[[Geyer]]'''||Harry Geyer, carver from the East Coast | |'''[[Geyer]]'''||Harry Geyer, carver from the East Coast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''GHK'''|| | |'''GHK'''||Gilbert Henry Krisor or perhaps [[Krisor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Giardina]]'''||Joe Giardina; Edwardsville, IL | |'''[[Giardina]]'''||Joe Giardina; Edwardsville, IL | ||
Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hartstock'''||Heyzer Hartstock, important pipemaker of '''[[Custom-Bilt]]'''. | |'''Hartstock'''||Heyzer Hartstock, important pipemaker of '''[[Custom-Bilt]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Alexander Hasty|Hasty, Alexander]]||Alexander Pipes; Kansas City, KS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Haugan]]'''||Rick Haugan. New carver?! | |'''[[Haugan]]'''||Rick Haugan. New carver?! | ||
Line 215: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hudson Universal Pipe Co.]]'''||??? | |'''[[Hudson Universal Pipe Co.]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[HUGUNIN'S LOS ANGELES]]'''||Harry L. Hugunin, Manager of W.F. Ball "The Big Pipe Store"; Los Angeles, CA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Huhn]]'''||Kurt A. Huhn; Warwick, RI | |'''[[Huhn]]'''||Kurt A. Huhn; Warwick, RI |