148
edits
No edit summary |
(Added His Nibs) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:American Pipe Brands & Makers}} | |||
{| | {| | ||
|'''<font size="4">G</font>'''|| | |'''<font size="4">G</font>'''|| | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Image:Kayne_01.jpg|50px]] | | | ||[[Image:Kayne_01.jpg|50px]] | | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gerrard]]||Gerrard Three-Way Pipe, made by E.E. Lushbaugh, Hagertown, MD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Geyer]]'''||Harry Geyer, carver from the East Coast | |'''[[Geyer]]'''||Harry Geyer, carver from the East Coast | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|'''Gibson'''||Ralph T. Gibson (RTG); Newalla, OK. See '''[[Okie Pipes]]''' | |'''Gibson'''||Ralph T. Gibson (RTG); Newalla, OK. See '''[[Okie Pipes]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Gilliam'''||[[James Gilliam]], an American pipe maker living in Germany | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gillmore'''|| Albuquerque, NM. Don Gillmore pipe maker, See [[Don Warren Pipes]] | |'''Gillmore'''|| Albuquerque, NM. Don Gillmore pipe maker, See [[Don Warren Pipes]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Gold]]'''||Albert Gold (Lassen Pipe Shop); Wichita, KS. | |'''[[Gold]]'''||Albert Gold (Lassen Pipe Shop); Wichita, KS. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gold Coast]]'''||Sub-brand of Pipes by [[Lee]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Golden Bull]]'''||??? ITALY, Need information, see also [[Racine & Laramie]] | |'''[[Golden Bull]]'''||??? ITALY, Need information, see also [[Racine & Laramie]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 112: | ||
|'''[[Hamric]]'''||Zack Hamric; Sarasota FL | |'''[[Hamric]]'''||Zack Hamric; Sarasota FL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hamilton'''||Anglo American brand made by [[Comoy's]], and [[ | |'''Hamilton'''||Anglo American brand made by [[Comoy's]], and [[Kaufmann Bros. & Bondy]] (according to Who Made That Pipe) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hamilton Lumber'''||Made by [[L&H Stern]] (according to Who Made That Pipe) | |'''Hamilton Lumber'''||Made by [[L&H Stern]] (according to Who Made That Pipe) | ||
Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
|'''[[Haywood]]'''||Irving Haywood; ?, MD | |'''[[Haywood]]'''||Irving Haywood; ?, MD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Heatherby'''||'''[[ | |'''Heatherby'''||'''[[Kaufmann Bros. & Bondy]]'''; New York City. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hedelson]]'''||Glen Hedelson | |'''[[Hedelson]]'''||Glen Hedelson | ||
Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hirshan'''||Adam Hirshan; Intervale, NJ. See '''[[Bartlett Pipe Co.]]''' and '''[[Freedom Smoking Pipe]]'''. | |'''Hirshan'''||Adam Hirshan; Intervale, NJ. See '''[[Bartlett Pipe Co.]]''' and '''[[Freedom Smoking Pipe]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''His Nibs'''|| Sub brand of [[Custom-Bilt]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[H. Jones Easyloader]]'''||Made by Parker for Tinderbox 1970-1980 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hoffman]]'''||E. Hoffman | |'''[[Hoffman]]'''||E. Hoffman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Holcomb]]'''||Mack Holcomb; Hialeah, FL | |'''[[Holcomb]]'''||Mack Holcomb; Hialeah, FL | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hollman Pipe Company]]||Maker of [[Bowl Dry]] pipe, need informaion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hollycourt'''||'''[[M. Linkman & Co.]]''' (MLC); Chicago, IL | |'''Hollycourt'''||'''[[M. Linkman & Co.]]''' (MLC); Chicago, IL | ||
Line 222: | Line 234: | ||
|'''[[HUGUNIN'S LOS ANGELES]]'''||Harry L. Hugunin, Manager of W.F. Ball "The Big Pipe Store"; Los Angeles, CA | |'''[[HUGUNIN'S LOS ANGELES]]'''||Harry L. Hugunin, Manager of W.F. Ball "The Big Pipe Store"; Los Angeles, CA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Huhn'''||[[Kurt Huhn]]; Warwick, RI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hyaac]]'''||Abraham Hyaac; Poland, OH | |'''[[Hyaac]]'''||Abraham Hyaac; Poland, OH | ||
Line 229: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Hynick]]'''||Tim Hynick; Boston, MA | |'''[[Hynick]]'''||Tim Hynick; Boston, MA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits