23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gran Hill'''||Made by Michael V. '''[[Kabik]]'''. Other spellings: Granhill, Gran-Hill. Some are also known as "Made in Denmark". | |'''Gran Hill'''||Made by Michael V. '''[[Kabik]]'''. Other spellings: Granhill, Gran-Hill. Some are also known as "Made in Denmark". | ||
|- | |||
|'''Gran Hill'''||Lopes states it is also the brand of a Fargo Tobacconist, '''Lonnie Fay''', who made freehands bearing this stamp in the 1970s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Grabow, Dr.'''|| see [[Dr. Grabow]] (Linkman Co.), Chicago, IL | |'''Grabow, Dr.'''|| see [[Dr. Grabow]] (Linkman Co.), Chicago, IL |