2,411
edits
(New page: {| |'''<font size="4">I</font>''' |- |'''Ideal Mfg.'''||Ideal Mfg.; Bellefonte, PA |- |'''Imperati'''||??? |- |'''[http://www.iwanries.com/ IRC]'''||Iwan Ries & Co.; Chicago, IL. P...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|'''<font size="4">K</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">K</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Kabik]]'''||Michael V. Kabik; retired from pipemaking. Brands: CHP-X, Gran Hill, M. Kabik, Sven-Lar, Tobak, Vajra, Wenhall. | |'''[[Kabik]]'''||Michael V. Kabik; retired from pipemaking. | ||
|- | |||
| ||Brands: CHP-X, Gran Hill, M. Kabik, Sven-Lar, Tobak, Vajra, Wenhall. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kalnitz]]'''||'''[[Brian Kalnitz]]'''; Buffalo, NY | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kalnitz]]'''||'''[[Milton Brian Kalnitz]]'''; Buffalo, NY. See also '''[[Bellezia]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kantuk]]'''||Greg Kantuk; Madison, WI | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]'''||KB&B / KBB; New York City. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kayne'''||Donald Kayne; Huntington, NY. See '''[[Germaine]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kaywoodie]]'''||'''[[Kaufman Brothers & Bondy]]'''; currently made by '''[[S.M. Frank]]'''. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Keedy]]'''||Michael Keedy; CA, AL | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ken]]'''||"Ken pat."; Chicago, Il | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ken's Wooden Wonders'''||Ken & Karen '''[[Sturgill]]''', Dayton, OH | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kendall'''||Kim Kendall; Phoenix, AZ. See '''[[Penguin Briar]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kiess Pipes]]'''||Dr. Robert C. Kiess; ?, VT | |||
|- | |||
|'''King Eric'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]'''; Jersey City, NJ. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kirsten Pipe Company]]'''||Metal Pipes; Seattle, WA | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kleenest'''||'''[[National Briar Pipe Co.]]'''; Jersey City, NJ. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Knickerbocker Pipe Co.]]'''||Brooklyn, NY | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Knight's Briar Pipes]]'''||Rick Knight; Monongahela, PA | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kool-Smok'''||'''[[Knickerbocker Pipe Co.]]'''; Brooklyn, NY | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kovacs'''||J. Andrew Kovacs; Milwaukee, WI. See '''[[Jandrew]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kowal]]'''||Jeff Kowal; Beaver Falls, PA | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kubik]]'''||Jim Kubik; Middleburg Heights, OH | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kuehl]]'''||Alan Kuehl; Grayson, GA | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kuziel Pipes]]'''||Paul Kuziel; East Haven, CO | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[]]'''|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |