American Pipe Brands & Makers L - M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Marchetti Pipes]]'''||Phil DeFant; Brooklyn, MI. | |'''[[Marchetti Pipes]]'''||Phil DeFant; Brooklyn, MI. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Margroum, Jim'''||'''see [[Mr. Groum]]'''; Hanover, PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mariner]]'''||Joe Mariner (ret.); Napa, CA | |'''[[Mariner]]'''||Joe Mariner (ret.); Napa, CA | ||
Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
|'''[[Marks]]'''||Andrew Marks; Middlebury, VT | |'''[[Marks]]'''||Andrew Marks; Middlebury, VT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Martin, Sam'''||'''see [[Sam Martin]]''' († 1992); Little Rock, AR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||[[Image:MartinS_07.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:MartinS_08.jpg|50px]] | | | ||[[Image:MartinS_07.jpg|50px]] | [[Image:MartinS_08.jpg|50px]] | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Martin, Thomas'''||'''See [[TM Pipes]]'''; Beverly, MA. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Martin Pipe Company]]'''||Hal Silverstein († 2003) | |'''[[Martin Pipe Company]]'''||Hal Silverstein († 2003) |