American Pipe Brands & Makers L - M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lamb Pipes]]'''||Ken Lamb, amateur pipe maker, tooling, and cabinets; | |'''[[Lamb Pipes]]'''||Ken Lamb, amateur pipe maker, tooling, and cabinets; | ||
|- | |||
|'''Lark'''||Brand from [[M. Linkman & Co.]], connected to [[Dr. Grabow]], from the same maker | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Larsen]]'''||Wally Larsen (†); St. Paul, MN. See '''[[Senlar]]'''. | |'''[[Larsen]]'''||Wally Larsen (†); St. Paul, MN. See '''[[Senlar]]'''. |