American Pipe Brands & Makers L - M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Milan Bros.]]'''||Roanoke, Virginia | |'''[[Milan Bros.]]'''||Roanoke, Virginia | ||
|- | |||
|'''Milano'''||Brand from the 1930s belonging to [[William Demuth Company]] Possibly in partnership with [[Savinelli]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Milton]]'''||Herb Milton (ret./† ?); Margate, FL | |'''[[Milton]]'''||Herb Milton (ret./† ?); Margate, FL |