American Pipe Brands & Makers L - M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Missouri Meerschaum]]'''||Missouri Meerschaum Company; Washington, MO | |'''[[Missouri Meerschaum]]'''||Missouri Meerschaum Company; Washington, MO | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mission Briar]]'''||Brand created in 1941 using Manzanita wood, due to difficulty in getting briar. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mock]]'''||Don Mock (†) | |'''[[Mock]]'''||Don Mock (†) |