American Pipe Brands & Makers L - M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Morrisette, Steve]]'''||Steve Morrisette; Nashville, Tennessee | |'''[[Morrisette, Steve]]'''||Steve Morrisette; Nashville, Tennessee | ||
|- | |||
|'''Moss & Lowenhaupt'''||Factory based in St. Louis, their machinery bought by Jack Hamburg Jr. of [[Jack's Handmade Pipes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Mr. Groum]]'''||James H. Margroum (†); Hanover, PA | |'''[[Mr. Groum]]'''||James H. Margroum (†); Hanover, PA |