American Pipe Brands & Makers L - M: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added link) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Lamb Pipes]]'''||Ken Lamb, amateur pipe maker, tooling, and cabinets; | |'''[[Lamb Pipes]]'''||Ken Lamb, amateur pipe maker, tooling, and cabinets; | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Landon & Warner]]'''Makers of an interesting system pipe. Need Information. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lark'''||Brand from [[M. Linkman & Co.]], connected to [[Dr. Grabow]], from the same maker | |'''Lark'''||Brand from [[M. Linkman & Co.]], connected to [[Dr. Grabow]], from the same maker |