23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|'''[[R.A. Ward Pipes]]'''||Robert A. Ward | |'''[[R.A. Ward Pipes]]'''||Robert A. Ward | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[RC Sands]]'''||R.C. "Chuck" Sands, Reynoldsburg, OH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[RD Pipes]]'''||[[Ron Powell]] | |'''[[RD Pipes]]'''||[[Ron Powell]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[R.M. Perkins Pipes]]'''||Robert M. Perkins; Houston, TX | |'''[[R.M. Perkins Pipes]]'''||Robert M. Perkins; Houston, TX | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Racine & Laramie]]'''||By Racine & Laramie Tobacconist; San Diego, CA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ram's Horn]]'''||[[Sydney P. Ram]]; Chicago, IL, and possibly CA | |'''[[Ram's Horn]]'''||[[Sydney P. Ram]]; Chicago, IL, and possibly CA | ||
Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spiral-Kool'''||Merrill G. '''[[Sampson]]'''; Seattle, WA & Santa Monica, CA | |'''Spiral-Kool'''||Merrill G. '''[[Sampson]]'''; Seattle, WA & Santa Monica, CA | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sportsman]]'''||John Hudson Moore Co. Circa 1940s; NYC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Squire'''||Brand by Alfred W. Brenninger in 1935, but made in Ireland by [[Peterson]] | |'''Squire'''||Brand by Alfred W. Brenninger in 1935, but made in Ireland by [[Peterson]] | ||
Line 281: | Line 285: | ||
|'''[[Storm King]]'''||??? | |'''[[Storm King]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Story]]'''||Robert Story († | |'''[[Story]]'''||Robert Story (†); Cleveland, OH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Stout]]'''||Mark Stout; Orange County, CA | |'''[[Stout]]'''||Mark Stout; Orange County, CA |