American Pipe Brands & Makers R - S: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|'''[[Story]]'''||Robert Story († 1987); Cleveland, OH | |'''[[Story]]'''||Robert Story († 1987); Cleveland, OH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Strano'''||'''[[Al Strano]]''' († 2000). Pipemaker of Wally Frank Ltd. | |'''Strano'''||'''[[Al Strano]]''' († 2000). Pipemaker of [[Wally Frank]] Ltd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Strano'''|||'''[[Joe Strano]]''' (Northhampton Tobacconist); Ridgewood, NY. | |'''Strano'''|||'''[[Joe Strano]]''' (Northhampton Tobacconist); Ridgewood, NY. | ||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Strong]]'''||Jim Strong; Atlanta, GA. | |'''[[Strong]]'''||Jim Strong; Atlanta, GA. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Student Prince'''||Brand by [[Wally Frank]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Sturgill]]'''||Ken & Karen Sturgill (Ken's Wooden Wonders); Dayton, OH | |'''[[Sturgill]]'''||Ken & Karen Sturgill (Ken's Wooden Wonders); Dayton, OH |