American Pipe Brands & Makers R - S: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Santos'''||Brighton James de los Santos, see [[Brighton James Pipes]] | |'''Santos'''||Brighton James de los Santos, see [[Brighton James Pipes]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Saul Salzhauer]]'''||Pipe maker at Jelling's Cigars, Inc.; Newark, NJ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Saville]]'''||"Made in England" for G. A. '''[[Georgopulo]]'''; New York City. | |'''[[Saville]]'''||"Made in England" for G. A. '''[[Georgopulo]]'''; New York City. |