American Pipe Brands & Makers R - S: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spiral-Kool'''||Merrill G. '''[[Sampson]]'''; Seattle, WA & Santa Monica, CA | |'''Spiral-Kool'''||Merrill G. '''[[Sampson]]'''; Seattle, WA & Santa Monica, CA | ||
|- | |||
|'''Squire'''||Brand by Alfred W. Brenninger in 1935, but made in Ireland by [[Peterson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Stachowiak]]'''||Jerry Stachowiak (GJS); Buffalo, NY. | |'''[[Stachowiak]]'''||Jerry Stachowiak (GJS); Buffalo, NY. |