American Pipe Brands & Makers T - V: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tyler Lane Pipes]]'''||Tyler Lane Beard; Edmond, OK. | |'''[[Tyler Lane Pipes]]'''||Tyler Lane Beard; Edmond, OK. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">U</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">U</font>''' | ||
Line 94: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Uhle's]]'''||Uhle's Pipe Shop; Milwaukee, WI | |'''[[Uhle's]]'''||Uhle's Pipe Shop; Milwaukee, WI | ||
|- | |||
|'''Uncle Sam'''||US Brand made in Italy, which also made corncobs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Union Pipe Co.]]'''||??? | |'''[[Union Pipe Co.]]'''||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''University'''||Brand distributed by Pipesandcigars.com; also a [[Comoy's]] series | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">V</font>''' | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''VT Freehand'''||Steven Norse; Dorset, VT. → '''[[Norse]]'''. | |'''VT Freehand'''||Steven Norse; Dorset, VT. → '''[[Norse]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |