23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wilke Briars]]'''||Wilke Pipe Shop (Anna Wilke); formerly in New York City. Successor enterprise, Pipeworks & Wilke, now at East Middlebury, VT. (http://www.vtpipes.com) | |'''[[Wilke Briars]]'''||Wilke Pipe Shop (Anna Wilke); formerly in New York City. Successor enterprise, Pipeworks & Wilke, now at East Middlebury, VT. (http://www.vtpipes.com) | ||
|- | |||
|'''Wilkenson'''||1960s brand from the Bradberry Briar Pipe Co.; New York | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[William Demuth Company]]'''||WDC; New York City. | |'''[[William Demuth Company]]'''||WDC; New York City. |