57
edits
No edit summary |
m (brand add) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Weiner]]'''||Steve Weiner († 2002); Olmstead Falls (Cleveland), OH | |'''[[Weiner]]'''||Steve Weiner († 2002); Olmstead Falls (Cleveland), OH | ||
|- | |||
|'''Weiss, C.'''|| Late 19th century manufacturer of meerschaum pipes and smoking articles. Retail store was at 399 Broadway St., NY; factories were at 69 Walker St., NY and in Vienna, Austria. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Well Pipe'''||Brand of '''[[Mastercraft]]''', likely made in Italy | |'''Well Pipe'''||Brand of '''[[Mastercraft]]''', likely made in Italy |
edits