American Pipe Brands & Makers W - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Walden'''||Kirk Walden. See '''[[KW Pipes]]'''. | |'''Walden'''||Kirk Walden. See '''[[KW Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Waldorf'''||Former brand of '''[[William Demuth Company]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Walls]]'''||Bob Walls (ret./† ?); ?, OH) | |'''[[Walls]]'''||Bob Walls (ret./† ?); ?, OH) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Wally Frank]]'''||Wally Frank Ltd.; New York City. | |'''[[Wally Frank]]'''||Wally Frank Ltd.; New York City. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Walt De Visser]]'''||Tobacconist sith small production. He also wrote ''Constructing Your First Pipe'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Walther]]'''||Bill Walther (ret./† ?); Ft. Worth, TX | |'''[[Walther]]'''||Bill Walther (ret./† ?); Ft. Worth, TX | ||
Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Waughtel]]'''||Robert Waughtel (ret./† ?); Harrisburg, PA | |'''[[Waughtel]]'''||Robert Waughtel (ret./† ?); Harrisburg, PA | ||
|- | |||
|'''WDC'''|| Former brand of '''[[William Demuth Company]]'''; New York City. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Weaver'''||Bruce A. Weaver; Brentwood, TN. See '''[[B.A. Weaver Pipes]]'''. | |'''Weaver'''||Bruce A. Weaver; Brentwood, TN. See '''[[B.A. Weaver Pipes]]'''. | ||
Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Woolsey]]'''||Los Angelas, CA (Circa 1960s 1970s) | |'''[[Woolsey]]'''||Los Angelas, CA (Circa 1960s 1970s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">X</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">X</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">Y</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">Y</font>''' | ||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Yingling]]'''||Mark Yingling | |'''[[Yingling]]'''||Mark Yingling | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<font size="4">Z</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">Z</font>''' | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Zurcher'''||Levi Zurcher (ret./† ?); Flagstaff, AZ. See '''[[Rivendell Pipes]]'''. | |'''Zurcher'''||Levi Zurcher (ret./† ?); Flagstaff, AZ. See '''[[Rivendell Pipes]]'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |