American Pipe Brands & Makers W - Z: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Whidbey Islander Pipes]]'''||Travor LaRue (†) & Chuck Whitmore; Langley (Whidbey Island), WA | |'''[[Whidbey Islander Pipes]]'''||Travor LaRue (†) & Chuck Whitmore; Langley (Whidbey Island), WA | ||
|- | |||
|'''White Bar'''||Brand from the 1950s belonging '''[[Wally Frank]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Whitmore, Chuck'''||LaRue son-in-law; Whidbey Is., WA | |'''Whitmore, Chuck'''||LaRue son-in-law; Whidbey Is., WA |