23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Benson & Hedges]]'''||"London Made", Made for the London Tobacco Co., likely by [[Comoy]] | |'''[[Benson & Hedges]]'''||"London Made", Made for the London Tobacco Co., likely by [[Comoy]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bentwell'''||English brand likely made in France, sold by A. Grunfeld Co. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Berkeley Club]]'''||'''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Berkeley Club]]'''||'''[[Sasieni]]''' sub-brand / second. |