23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[B.O.B.]]'''||Bob Hinton, Brotherhood of the Briar, Wales | |'''[[B.O.B.]]'''||Bob Hinton, Brotherhood of the Briar, Wales | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bobanob'''||1940s English brand of [[Carrington]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bobbie]]'''||London Bobbie - The factory has existed since the 20's. Closed in 1942. | |'''[[Bobbie]]'''||London Bobbie - The factory has existed since the 20's. Closed in 1942. |