23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Charing Cross]]'''||G. Smith & Sons; London | |'''[[Charing Cross]]'''||G. Smith & Sons; London | ||
|- | |||
|'''Chas. Mass & Co.'''||Lopes states it is a late 19th century English Co. (CM&C, Fantail, and Jack O'London) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chatham'''||Lopes states it is a brand sold by [[Comoy's]], but produced by [[Gasparini]], and very likely by [[Rossi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Chevreuse]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Chevreuse]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. |