23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Colin Lunn'''||late 19th early 20th century brand from Tobacconist in Oxford and Cambridge | |'''Colin Lunn'''||late 19th early 20th century brand from Tobacconist in Oxford and Cambridge | ||
|- | |||
|'''Colt'''||brand by [[Civic]] Co. Ltd, and also in the US by [[Kaywoodie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Comoy's]]'''||Comoy's of London (H. Comoy & Co. Ltd.) | |'''[[Comoy's]]'''||Comoy's of London (H. Comoy & Co. Ltd.) |