23,095
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|'''[[AOC]]'''||early 20th century brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe|Adolph Oppenheimer]]. | |'''[[AOC]]'''||early 20th century brand of [[Oppenheimer Pipe|Adolph Oppenheimer]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Archer]]'''||English brand. | |'''[[Archer's]]'''||English brand. Need information | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Argyle]]'''||'''[[Hardcastle]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Argyle]]'''||'''[[Hardcastle]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ascot]]'''||'''[[Dunhill]]''' for H. Perkins & Son / Beney Ltd. | |'''[[Ascot]]'''||'''[[Dunhill]]''' for H. Perkins & Son / Beney Ltd. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ashford]]'''||Need Information, (Ashford is also a line of [[Peterson]] pipes) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Ashton]]'''||William John Taylor; Romford | |'''[[Ashton]]'''||William John Taylor; Romford | ||
Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Atwood]]'''||One model with U.S. PAT. 2652062. | |'''[[Atwood]]'''||One model with U.S. PAT. 2652062. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Auld Erin]]||A [[Peterson]] second or sub-brand | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Autumn Gold]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Autumn Gold]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 161: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Broseley Clay Tobacco Pipes]]'''||'''Rex M. Key'''; Broseley, Shropshire | |'''[[Broseley Clay Tobacco Pipes]]'''||'''Rex M. Key'''; Broseley, Shropshire | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Brumfit]]'''||Need Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Brunette]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Brunette]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 290: | Line 296: | ||
|'''Dorchester'''||made at different times by [[Comoy's]], and also [[Hall & Fitzgerald]] | |'''Dorchester'''||made at different times by [[Comoy's]], and also [[Hall & Fitzgerald]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dover DeLuxe'''||Made by [[Comoy]] for the [[ | |'''Dover DeLuxe'''||Made by [[Comoy]] for the [[Arthur Leonard]] pipe shop in Portland, OR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dr. John]]'''|| London? | |'''[[Dr. John]]'''|| London? |