23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Buttner]]'''||Bakelite pipes equiped with a removable porcelain insert. Brand distributed with separate patents in Great Britain Germany and France. | |'''[[Buttner]]'''||Bakelite pipes equiped with a removable porcelain insert. Brand distributed with separate patents in Great Britain Germany and France. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bye-Mee'''||1940s English brand by [[Vuillard & Strauss]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Byford]]'''||'''[[Orlik]]''' sub-brand / second. Now made by '''[[Cadogan]]'''. | |'''[[Byford]]'''||'''[[Orlik]]''' sub-brand / second. Now made by '''[[Cadogan]]'''. |