British Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cob'''||old brand produced by [[Masta]] and [[Parker]] | |'''Cob'''||old brand produced by [[Masta]] and [[Parker]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Colibri'''||brand of L. Stradsburger, likely made by [[Gasparini]] and/or [[Rossi]]??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Comoy's]]'''||Comoy's of London (H. Comoy & Co. Ltd.) | |'''[[Comoy's]]'''||Comoy's of London (H. Comoy & Co. Ltd.) |