British Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Dr. Plumb]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Dr. Plumb]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Dr. Max'''||Inexpensive brand of [[John Redman Ltd./British Empire Pipe Co.]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dr. McQuade'''||brand of [[Ben Wade]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Drury Lane]]'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Drury Lane]]'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second. |