British Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Countryman'''||A series by [[Charatan]], but also Meerschaum pipes by [[Amboseli]] | |'''Countryman'''||A series by [[Charatan]], but also Meerschaum pipes by [[Amboseli]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Cowen'''||'''Louis Cowan''', an artisan who worked for [[Loewe & Co.]], and then produced for [[Marxman]] in the U.S. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Cragmoor]]'''||??? | |'''[[Cragmoor]]'''||??? |