British Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(I added the Ahlstrom brand. It has no markings except: Ahlstrom Made in London) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[AGE]]'''||Need information. Possibly made by or for [[Salmon & Gluckstein]] | |'''[[AGE]]'''||Need information. Possibly made by or for [[Salmon & Gluckstein]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ahlstrom]]'''||English brand. Need information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Air-o-Dry]]'''||A system pipe made by [[Comoy's]], need information | |'''[[Air-o-Dry]]'''||A system pipe made by [[Comoy's]], need information |