23,116
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Bewlay]]'''||Salmon & Gluckstein Ltd. | |'''[[Bewlay]]'''||Salmon & Gluckstein Ltd. | ||
|- | |||
|'''BEWY"""||Brand of [[Bewlay]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Birks]]'''||Could be the name of an English Tobacco shop (acc.to WILCZAK & COLWELL "Who Made That Pipe?"). Could also be branded pipes sold by Henry Birks and Sons. | |'''[[Birks]]'''||Could be the name of an English Tobacco shop (acc.to WILCZAK & COLWELL "Who Made That Pipe?"). Could also be branded pipes sold by Henry Birks and Sons. |