23,097
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Birks]]'''||Could be the name of an English Tobacco shop (acc.to WILCZAK & COLWELL "Who Made That Pipe?"). Could also be branded pipes sold by Henry Birks and Sons. | |'''[[Birks]]'''||Could be the name of an English Tobacco shop (acc.to WILCZAK & COLWELL "Who Made That Pipe?"). Could also be branded pipes sold by Henry Birks and Sons. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Bingley'''||Old English brand of Kinnear & Whitwham | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bingo'''||Old English brand of Kinnear & Whitwham | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Black Prince]]'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second | |'''[[Black Prince]]'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second |