British Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Davies & Huybrecht]]'''||Davies & Huybrecht (1919 - 1999); London. | |'''[[Davies & Huybrecht]]'''||Davies & Huybrecht (1919 - 1999); London. | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[David Cooper]]'''||David J. Cooper, clay pipe maker | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Davos]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[Davos]]'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. |