British Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Chevreuse'''||'''[[GBD]]''' second as an Anglo-French brand | |'''Chevreuse'''||'''[[GBD]]''' second as an Anglo-French brand | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Churchill]]'''||Churchill's Tobacco Shop; Norwich, England | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''City de Luxe'''||also '''City Deluxe''', sub-brand of '''[[GBD]] | |'''City de Luxe'''||also '''City Deluxe''', sub-brand of '''[[GBD]] |