British Pipe Brands & Makers A - D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(I added the Ahlstrom brand. It has no markings except: Ahlstrom Made in London) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Added pipe agent) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|'''<font size="4">A</font>''' | |'''<font size="4">A</font>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|[[A. Colin Lunn LTD|'''A. Colin Lunn LTD''']] | |||
|Need Information, apparently an agent representing pipes, [[Maurice]] pipes, for instance. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[A, Frebjau & Co. Ltd]]'''||former English factory, taken over by [[Oppenheimer Pipe]] | |'''[[A, Frebjau & Co. Ltd]]'''||former English factory, taken over by [[Oppenheimer Pipe]] |