23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kent Pipe'''||See''' [[Page]] | |'''Kent Pipe'''||See''' [[Page]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kennett]]||J.A. Kennett Ltd., Need Informaion; London | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kettle's Pipe]]'''||Distributed or sold by S S Piece Co 1922 (USA). Need information | |||
|- | |||
|'''Key'''||Rex M. Key, [[Broseley Clay Tobacco Pipes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Keyser]]'''||Keyser Mnfg. Co. makes system pipes | |'''[[Keyser]]'''||Keyser Mnfg. Co. makes system pipes | ||
Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|'''King's Ransom'''||King's Ransom - London Made | |'''King's Ransom'''||King's Ransom - London Made | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kingsway'''|| | |'''Kingsway'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kingswood'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Kingswood'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''London Meerschaum'''||Meerschaum pipes and calabash company, imported from [[Amboseli]], sold to [[Pomeroy & Cooke Ltd.]], see [[Jambo]] | |'''London Meerschaum'''||Meerschaum pipes and calabash company, imported from [[Amboseli]], sold to [[Pomeroy & Cooke Ltd.]], see [[Jambo]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Londoner'''||Brand by [[Portland Pipe Co.]] and [[Barling]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Lord'''||'''[[Vuillard & Strauss]]''' | |'''Lord'''||'''[[Vuillard & Strauss]]''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''Lovat'''||A brand produced by [[Oppenheimer Pipe]], and also [[A. Friedlander]] in Scotland. | |||
|- | |||
|'''LTD'''||Brand sold by [[S. Mc Lardy Co.]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lumberman'''||[[Comoy]] second | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |