23,094
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|'''[[John Higgens & Co.]]'''||former English maker; [[English's Patent Pipe]], and [[Henley Club]] | |'''[[John Higgens & Co.]]'''||former English maker; [[English's Patent Pipe]], and [[Henley Club]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''John Peel'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''[[John Peel]]'''||'''[[Barling]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''John Redman'''||'''[[John Redman Ltd./British Empire Pipe Co.]]''' London Made. | |'''John Redman'''||'''[[John Redman Ltd./British Empire Pipe Co.]]''' London Made. | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kent Pipe'''||See''' [[Page]] | |'''Kent Pipe'''||See''' [[Page]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kennett]]||J.A. Kennett Ltd., Need Informaion; London | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Kettle's Pipe]]'''||Distributed or sold by S S Piece Co 1922 (USA). Need information | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Key'''||Rex M. Key, [[Broseley Clay Tobacco Pipes]] | |'''Key'''||Rex M. Key, [[Broseley Clay Tobacco Pipes]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
|'''King's Ransom'''||King's Ransom - London Made | |'''King's Ransom'''||King's Ransom - London Made | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kingsway'''|| | |'''Kingsway'''||'''[[Comoy's]]''' sub-brand / second | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kingswood'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Kingswood'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
Line 112: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''LTD'''||Brand sold by [[S. Mc Lardy Co.]] | |'''LTD'''||Brand sold by [[S. Mc Lardy Co.]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Lumberman'''||[[Comoy]] second | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |