British Pipe Brands & Makers I - L: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
(Added J.B.B. and nomenclature to the list --~~~~) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Insignia'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | |'''Insignia'''||'''[[GBD]]''' sub-brand / second. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''International Selection'''||'''[[Charatan]]''' sub-brand / second. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Invicta Briars]]'''||Peter Ellam and Colin Leeson ( pipemakers ). Manufacturing and supplying high quality English Briar Pipes to the public for over 35 years. | |'''[[Invicta Briars]]'''||Peter Ellam and Colin Leeson ( pipemakers ). Manufacturing and supplying high quality English Briar Pipes to the public for over 35 years. |